Homebrew Applications: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Vgturtle127 (talk | contribs) m Adjusted some stuff |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| A basic FTP server, useful for testing new homebrew versions without swapping the SD card. | | A basic FTP server, useful for testing new homebrew versions without swapping the SD card. | ||
| [[User:smea|smea]] | | [[User:smea|smea]] | ||
| N/A | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Application | |||
| [https://github.com/plutooo/ctrrpc ctrrpc] | |||
| A small and easily extensible RPC server/client written in C/Python. Allows you to quickly poke service-commands and syscalls over wifi from a Python shell on your PC. Useful during reverse-engineering. | |||
| [[User:plutooo|plutoo]] | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
Revision as of 00:20, 12 November 2014
| Category | Name | Description | Author | Download | Open-Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engine | Yeti3DS | A quick and dirty port of Derek Evans' Yeti3D software rendering engine. | smea | N/A | Yes |
| Game | 3DSCraft | Minecraft clone. | smea | N/A | Yes |
| Emulator | blargSnes | A Super Nintendo emulator. | StapleButter | N/A | Yes |
| Emulator | GameYob | A Game Boy (Color) emulator. | Drenn | N/A | Yes |
| Emulator | 3DNES | An NES emulator. | St4rk | N/A | Yes |
| Application | ftPONY | A basic FTP server, useful for testing new homebrew versions without swapping the SD card. | smea | N/A | Yes |
| Application | ctrrpc | A small and easily extensible RPC server/client written in C/Python. Allows you to quickly poke service-commands and syscalls over wifi from a Python shell on your PC. Useful during reverse-engineering. | plutoo | N/A | Yes |
| Application | ctr-streaming-server | This is a server which runs on a 3DS, which receives audio/video for playback. This can also send HID state to the client (see the README) when enabled. The included parse_hidstream tool can be used to parse that HID data to simulate keyboard/mouse input events, via Linux uinput. | yellows8 | N/A | Yes |