GPU/External Registers: Difference between revisions
Be more specific than "unused". Fix an incorrect link. |
|||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | Not writable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | Writable, but purpose unknown (usually zero) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-6 | | 7-6 | ||
| | | Not writable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-8 | | 10-8 | ||
| Input framebuffer color format, value0 and value1 are the same as the [[ | | Input framebuffer color format, value0 and value1 are the same as the [[GPU Registers#Framebuffer_color_formats|LCD Source Framebuffer Formats]] (usually zero) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| | | Not writable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-12 | | 14-12 | ||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| | | Not writable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| When this is set, the framebuffer data is converted to tiles.(Normally zero) | | When this is set, the framebuffer data is converted to tiles.(Normally zero) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17-23 | ||
| Not writable | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| This is set when the input_framebufwidth = output_framebufwidth<<1. | | This is set when the input_framebufwidth = output_framebufwidth<<1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31- | | 25 | ||
| | | Writable, but purpose unknown | ||
|- | |||
| 31-26 | |||
| Not writable | |||
|} | |} | ||