GPU/External Registers: Difference between revisions

Neobrain (talk | contribs)
Neobrain (talk | contribs)
Be more specific than "unused". Fix an incorrect link.
Line 293: Line 293:
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
| Unused
| Not writable
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
| Unknown, normally zero.
| Writable, but purpose unknown (usually zero)
|-
|-
| 7-6
| 7-6
| Unused
| Not writable
|-
|-
| 10-8
| 10-8
| Input framebuffer color format, value0 and value1 are the same as the [[LCD#Framebuffer_color_formats|LCD]] framebuffer formats.(Usually zero)
| Input framebuffer color format, value0 and value1 are the same as the [[GPU Registers#Framebuffer_color_formats|LCD Source Framebuffer Formats]] (usually zero)
|-
|-
| 11
| 11
| Unused
| Not writable
|-
|-
| 14-12
| 14-12
Line 311: Line 311:
|-
|-
| 15
| 15
| Unused
| Not writable
|-
|-
| 16
| 16
| When this is set, the framebuffer data is converted to tiles.(Normally zero)
| When this is set, the framebuffer data is converted to tiles.(Normally zero)
|-
|-
| 19-17
| 17-23
| Unused
| Not writable
|-
| 21-20
| Unknown, output framebuffer data doesn't seem to change when this value is changed.(Normally zero)
|-
| 23-22
| Unused
|-
|-
| 24
| 24
| This is set when the input_framebufwidth = output_framebufwidth<<1.
| This is set when the input_framebufwidth = output_framebufwidth<<1.
|-
|-
| 31-25
| 25
| Unused
| Writable, but purpose unknown
|-
| 31-26
| Not writable
|}
|}