AES Registers: Difference between revisions
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x12 | | 0x12 | ||
| Unused | | Unused | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| 0x20..0x23 | | 0x20..0x23 | ||
| All of these keyslots(initialized by bootrom) are set to the same key-data, which is a regular normal-key. The keyX written to these keyslots before writing the normal-key by the bootrom, is console-unique. | | All of these keyslots(initialized by bootrom) are set to the same key-data, which is a regular normal-key. The keyX written to these keyslots before writing the normal-key by the bootrom, is console-unique. | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| 0x24 | |||
| This is set to a normal-key by bootrom. The keyX written to this keyslot before writing the normal-key by the bootrom, is console-unique. | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Line 225: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x26 | | 0x26 | ||
| Unused | | Unused | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| 0x27 | |||
| Unused | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| 0x28 | |||
| This is set to the same normal-key as keyslot 0x24 by bootrom. The keyX written to this keyslot before writing the normal-key by the bootrom, is console-unique(separate from the keyslot 0x24 keyX). | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||