KThread: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Thread type |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| s32 | | s32 | ||
| Processor that created the thread | | Processor that created the thread | ||
|- | |||
| 0x7E | |||
| u8 | |||
| Thread type - kernel threads are 0-2 and are assigned values based on where in the kernel the thread is created. All threads created outside the kernel environment are type 3. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x80 | | 0x80 | ||