KScheduler: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| Count for thread switches - this is only added to if a context switch function runs but exits because the scheduler is locked by another thread. | | Count for thread switches - this is only added to if a context switch function runs but exits because the scheduler is locked by another thread. | ||
|- | |||
| 0xC | |||
| bool | |||
| Context switch needed | |||
|- | |||
| 0xD | |||
| bool | |||
| Context switch started during interrupt | |||
|- | |||
| 0xE | |||
| bool | |||
| Trigger CPU cross-core interrupt (interrupt 8) | |||
|- | |||
| 0xF | |||
| bool | |||
| Post-interrupt rescheduling needed | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:40, 18 March 2015
Size : 0x228 bytes
| Offset | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x0 | u32 | Pointer to vtable |
| 0x4 | u32 | Unused |
| 0x8 | u32 | Count for thread switches - this is only added to if a context switch function runs but exits because the scheduler is locked by another thread. |
| 0xC | bool | Context switch needed |
| 0xD | bool | Context switch started during interrupt |
| 0xE | bool | Trigger CPU cross-core interrupt (interrupt 8) |
| 0xF | bool | Post-interrupt rescheduling needed |