Savegames: Difference between revisions
→Partitions: more on partitions and save filesystem... |
→Partitions: more on DISA |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| 0x04 | | 0x04 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown (maybe magic, the same in all the save files so far) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x08 | | 0x08 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| 0x28 | | 0x28 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | | SAVE Partition entry offset in the partition table | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x30 | | 0x30 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | | SAVE Partition entry length in the partition table | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x38 | | 0x38 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | | DATA Partition entry offset in the partition table | ||
|- | |||
| 0x40 | |||
| 8 | |||
| DATA Partition entry length in the partition table | |||
|- | |||
| 0x48 | |||
| 8 | |||
| SAVE Partition offset | |||
|- | |||
| 0x50 | |||
| 8 | |||
| SAVE Partition length | |||
|- | |||
| 0x58 | |||
| 8 | |||
| DATA Partition offset | |||
|- | |||
| 0x60 | |||
| 8 | |||
| DATA Partition length | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x68 | | 0x68 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 140: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* The hash in the DISA blob hashes the SAVE entry of the 'active_table' in 1 partition files. | |||
* The | * The partitions offsets points to a 0x1000 long block which isn't understood yet. The actual information starts after that block. | ||
The DIFIs table @ 0x200 (into the image) is written twice, (Meaning, if there's 4 DIFI blobs then the table is 2 DIFIs long). | The DIFIs table @ 0x200 (into the image) is written twice, (Meaning, if there's 4 DIFI blobs then the table is 2 DIFIs long). | ||