Memory layout: Difference between revisions

Undo revision 15783 by Guiand (talk)
Dazzozo (talk | contribs)
old and cold
Line 464: Line 464:
|  
|  
| 0x3D00
| 0x3D00
| 0x200
| 0x100
| Unknown, not used by [[FIRM]]. Probably RSA related going by the data right after this? These are not console-unique.
| This is the RSA-2048 modulus for [[RSA_Registers|RSA]]-engine slot0 set by bootrom.
|-
| 0x01FFBE00
|
| 0x3E00
| 0x100
| This is the RSA-2048 modulus for RSA-engine slot1 set by bootrom.
|-
|-
| 0x01FFBF00
| 0x01FFBF00
Line 471: Line 477:
| 0x3F00
| 0x3F00
| 0x100
| 0x100
| This is the RSA-2048 modulus for [[RSA_Registers|RSA]]-engine slot2.
| This is the RSA-2048 modulus for RSA-engine slot2.
|-
|-
| 0x01FFC000
| 0x01FFC000