SSL Services: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 180: Line 180:


It's unknown whether TLS server->client connections are supported.
It's unknown whether TLS server->client connections are supported.
The highest supported TLS protocol version is v1.1.


=Commands 0x00080000..0x000C0080=
=Commands 0x00080000..0x000C0080=
Line 191: Line 193:
!  Bit(s)
!  Bit(s)
!  Description
!  Description
|-
| 8
| ?
|-
|-
| 9
| 9
Line 196: Line 201:
|-
|-
| 11
| 11
| Use TLS 1.0.
| Use TLSv1.0.
|}
|}