AM:CalcTwlBackupSize: Difference between revisions

Created page with "=Request= {| class="wikitable" border="1" |- ! Index Word ! Description |- | 0 | Header code [0x001A00C0] |- | 1 | TWL TitleID lower word |- | 2 | TWL TitleID upper word |- | 3..."
 
Steveice10 (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
| Header code [0x001A00C0]
| Header code [0x001A00C0]
|-
|-
| 1
| 1-2
| TWL TitleID lower word
| u64, TWL Title ID
|-
| 2
| TWL TitleID upper word
|-
|-
| 3
| 3
| u8 DSiWare export type.
| u8, Export Type
|}
|}


Line 31: Line 28:
|-
|-
| 2
| 2
| Total size for the DSiWare export .bin.
| Total Backup Size
|}
|}


=Description=
=Description=
This is a wrapper for [[AMPXI:GetDSiWareExportSize]].
This is a wrapper for [[AMPXI:GetDSiWareExportSize]].