KSemaphore: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Category:Kernel objects class KSemaphore extends KSynchronizationObject;" |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Kernel objects]] | [[Category:Kernel synchronization objects]] | ||
class [[KSemaphore]] extends [[KSynchronizationObject]]; | [[Category:Kernel interrupt events]] | ||
class [[KSemaphore]] extends [[KSynchronizationObject]] and [[KUserBindableInterruptEvent]]; | |||
Size : 0x2C bytes | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Type | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 | |||
| u32 | |||
| Pointer to vtable | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| u32 | |||
| Reference count | |||
|- | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| u32 | |||
| Count of KThreads that sync with this object - number of nodes in the linked list below | |||
|- | |||
| 0xC | |||
| KLinkedListNode* | |||
| Pointer to first KLinkedListNode in list of KThreads that sync with this semaphore | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| KLinkedListNode* | |||
| Pointer to last KLinkedListNode in list of KThreads that sync with this semaphore | |||
|- | |||
| 0x14 | |||
| [[KUserBindableInterruptEvent]] | |||
| Interrupt event (*this) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| u32 | |||
| Count | |||
|- | |||
| 0x24 | |||
| u32 | |||
| Max count | |||
|- | |||
| 0x28 | |||
| KProcess* | |||
| Owner | |||
|- | |||