The SaveID for system modules is usually 0x00010000 | [[Title_list|uniqueID]]. The SaveID for other system processes(like applications) is 0x00020000 | [[Title_list|uniqueID]].
+
The SaveID for system modules is usually 0x00010000 | [[Titles|uniqueID]]. The SaveID for other system processes (like applications) is 0x00020000 | [[Titles|uniqueID]].
==System Module Savegames==
==System Module Savegames==
Line 31:
Line 31:
|-
|-
| 0x00010032
| 0x00010032
−
| Friends module savegame
+
| [[FRD_Savegame|Friends module savegame]]
|-
|-
| 0x00010034
| 0x00010034
Line 41:
Line 41:
| 0x00010038
| 0x00010038
| Act module savegame
| Act module savegame
+
|-
+
| 0x00010040
+
| [[NFC_Services|NFC]] module savegame
|}
|}
Line 74:
Line 77:
| 0x00020094
| 0x00020094
| 0x0002009D
| 0x0002009D
−
| [[Internet Browser]] savegame
+
| Old3DS/New3DS [[Internet Browser]] savegame
|-
|-
| 0x0002008D
| 0x0002008D
Line 80:
Line 83:
| 0x0002009F
| 0x0002009F
| Friend List applet savegame
| Friend List applet savegame
+
|-
+
| 0x000200BB
+
| Same as JPN
+
| Same as JPN
+
| Additional savedata for the New3DS [[Internet Browser]]. This only contains "t.bin" with filesize 0xadf80. This contains all browser history: each entry has the URL, UTF-16 title string, and icon gfx. This includes old pages which are not currently open in the browser as tabs?