HID Registers: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| [[#HID_PAD|HID_PAD]] | | [[#HID_PAD|HID_PAD]] | ||
| 0x10146000 | | 0x10146000 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | Boot9, Boot11, Kernel11, TwlBg, HID Services, dlp Services | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: green" | Yes | |||
| [[#HID_PAD_CNT|HID_PAD_CNT]] | |||
| 0x10146002 | |||
| 2 | |||
| TwlBg | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
| Y | | Y | ||
|} | |} | ||
==HID_PAD_CNT== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! Bit | |||
! Key | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| A | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| B | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Select | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Start | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Right | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Left | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Up | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Down | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| R | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| L | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| X | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Y | |||
|- | |||
| 12-13 | |||
| Unused. | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Enable IRQ 0x5B. 1 = enable. | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| IRQ condition (0 = OR, 1 = AND). | |||
|} | |||
This is the same as on GBA/DS(i). | |||