Homebrew Applications: Difference between revisions
Added DaedalusX64-3DS and updated information on the other emulators. |
m Update LÖVE Potion date |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
! width="15%" | Last Updated | ! width="15%" | Last Updated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/ | | [https://github.com/lovebrew/LovePotion LÖVE Potion] | ||
| [https://love2d.org/ LÖVE] for Nintendo 3DS. | | [https://love2d.org/ LÖVE] for Nintendo 3DS. | ||
| [[User:TurtleP|TurtleP]] | | [[User:TurtleP|TurtleP]] | ||
| [https://github.com/ | | [https://github.com/lovebrew/LovePotion/releases Here] | ||
| [https://github.com/ | | [https://github.com/lovebrew/LovePotion Yes] | ||
| | | 2023-10-16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://ctrulua.github.io/ ctrµLua] | | [https://ctrulua.github.io/ ctrµLua] | ||
| Line 423: | Line 423: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| 2020-05-08 | | 2020-05-08 | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/dotMizi/StarCruiser7 Star Cruiser 7] | |||
| StarCruiser7 is a first-person space combat simulator for the 3DS. | |||
| [[User:DotMizi|DotMizi]] | |||
| [https://github.com/dotMizi/StarCruiser7 Here] | |||
| Yes | |||
| 2022-10-10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 478: | Line 485: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/masterfeizz/DaedalusX64-3DS DaedalusX64-3DS] | | [https://github.com/masterfeizz/DaedalusX64-3DS DaedalusX64-3DS] | ||
| A port of DaedalusX64 (Nintendo 64 emulator) to the Nintendo 3DS. | | A port of DaedalusX64 (Nintendo 64 emulator) to the Nintendo 3DS. A compatibility list can be found [https://wiki.gbatemp.net/wiki/DaedalusX64_3DS_Compatibility_List here]. | ||
| masterfeizz | | masterfeizz | ||
| [https://github.com/masterfeizz/DaedalusX64-3DS/releases Here] | | [https://github.com/masterfeizz/DaedalusX64-3DS/releases Here] | ||