GSP Shared Memory: Difference between revisions
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| u8 CommandID is 0x02 | | u8 CommandID is 0x02 | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Buf0 address | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Buf0 size | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Associated buf0 address | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Buf1 address | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Buf1 size | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Associated buf1 address | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| The low u16 is used with buf0, while the high u16 is used with buf1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
This commands converts the specified addresses to physical addresses, then writes these addresses and the specified parameters to the [[GPU]] registers at 0x1EF00010 and 0x1EF00020. The associated buffer address must not be <= to the main buffer address, thus the associated buffer address must not be zero as well. When the bufX address is zero, processing for the bufX parameters is skipped. | |||
==GX Command 3== | ==GX Command 3== | ||