SOCU:connect: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Result code | | Result code | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| POSIX return value | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:16, 13 July 2013
Request
| Index Word | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | Header code [0x00060084] |
| 1 | Socket descriptor |
| 2 | socklen_t addrlen |
| 3 | Value 0x20 (processID header) |
| 4 | ProcessID set by the ARM11 kernel. |
| 5 | (addrlen<<14) | 2 |
| 6 | Pointer to input sockaddr structure |
Response
| Index Word | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | Header code |
| 1 | Result code |
| 2 | POSIX return value |