HTTPC:CreateContext: Difference between revisions
Created page with "=Request= {| class="wikitable" border="1" |- ! Index Word ! Description |- | 0 | Header code [0x00020082] |- | 1 | URL buffer size, including null-terminator. |- | 2 | u8, unkn..." |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| u8 | | u8 RequestMethod | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| URL data pointer | | URL data pointer | ||
|} | |||
== enum RequestMethod == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! Memory state flags | |||
! Value | |||
|- | |||
| NONE (this causes an error) | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| GET | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| POST <!-- These are a special case and different from 6/7 --> | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| HEAD | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| PUT <!-- These are a special case and different from 6/7 --> | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| DELETE | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| POST | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| PUT | |||
|7 | |||
|} | |} | ||