GPU/External Registers: Difference between revisions
Explain finish flag |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| GPU Busy | | GPU Busy | ||
| Bit31 = cmd-list busy, bit27 = PSC0 busy, bit26 = PSC1 busy. | | Bit31 = cmd-list busy, bit27 = PSC0 busy, bit26 = PSC1 busy. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x1EF00050 | |||
| 0x10400050 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ? | |||
| Writes 0x22221200 on GPU init. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1EF00054 | |||
| 0x10400054 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ? | |||
| Writes 0xFF2 on GPU init. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1EF00400 | | 0x1EF00400 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 68: | ||
| [[#Transfer_Engine|Transfer Engine]] "DMA" | | [[#Transfer_Engine|Transfer Engine]] "DMA" | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 0x1EF01000 | |||
| 0x10401000 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Writes 0 on GPU init. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1EF01080 | |||
| 0x10401080 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| ? | |||
| Writes 0x12345678 on GPU init. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1EF010C0 | |||
| 0x104010C0 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| ? | |||
| Writes 0xFFFFFFF0 on GPU init. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1EF010D0 | |||
| 0x104010D0 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| ? | |||
| Writes 1 on GPU init. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1EF014?? | | 0x1EF014?? | ||
| 0x104014?? | | 0x104014?? | ||
| 0x14 | | 0x14 | ||
| PPF | | "PPF" ? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||