MVDSTD:GetConfig: Difference between revisions
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| 0x40 | | 0x40 | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
| 0x0 for color-conversion, 0x1 for | | When non-zero this enables usage of the 4 words starting at offset 0x44. Normally this is set to 0x0 for color-conversion, and 0x1 for video processing. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x44 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| See offset 0x40. The default for this is 0x0. Must be <=widthval. Where widthval = <width value from the field at offset 0xC>. The low 4-bits of this value must be clear. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x48 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| See offset 0x40. The default for this is 0x0. Must be <=heightval. Where heightval = <height value from the field at offset 0x10>. The low 4-bits of this value must be clear. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4C | | 0x4C | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
| Video height | | See offset 0x40. Video height. Must be >=16 and <=heightval. Where heightval = <height value from the field at offset 0x10>. The low 3-bits of this value must be clear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x50 | | 0x50 | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
| Video width | | See offset 0x40. Video width. Must be >=width_min and <=widthval. Where widthval = <width value from the field at offset 0xC>. The low 3-bits of this value must be clear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x58 | | 0x58 | ||