NIM Services: Difference between revisions

Steveice10 (talk | contribs)
m Order by ID
Line 45: Line 45:
!  Command Header
!  Command Header
!  Description
!  Description
|-
| 0x00060080
| The input at cmdreq[1-2] is an u64 titleID. This writes an u8 to cmdreply[2]. It's unknown what exactly the [[eShop]] application uses this for, it only uses this command for apps which are installed(checked via [[Application_Manager_Services|AM]] probably). In those cases, it seems the outval for this command(with result-code=0) is normally 0?
|-
|-
| 0x000A0000
| 0x000A0000
| [[NIMS:CheckSysupdateAvailableSOAP|CheckSysupdateAvailableSOAP]]
| [[NIMS:CheckSysupdateAvailableSOAP|CheckSysupdateAvailableSOAP]]
|-
| 0x00060080
| The input at cmdreq[1-2] is an u64 titleID. This writes an u8 to cmdreply[2]. It's unknown what exactly the [[eShop]] application uses this for, it only uses this command for apps which are installed(checked via [[Application_Manager_Services|AM]] probably). In those cases, it seems the outval for this command(with result-code=0) is normally 0?
|-
|-
| 0x0016020A
| 0x0016020A