NWMUDS:GetConnectionStatus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x2D | | 0x2D | ||
| | | 0x1 | ||
| u8 max_nodes, originally from the NetworkStruct. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2E | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 6 April 2016
Request
| Index Word | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | Header code [0x000B0000] |
Response
| Index Word | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | Header code |
| 1 | Result code |
| 2-13 | Output 0x30-byte structure. |
Output structure
| Offset | Size | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x0 | 0x4 | u32 status |
| 0x4 | 0x28 | ? |
| 0x2C | 0x1 | u8 total_nodes? |
| 0x2D | 0x1 | u8 max_nodes, originally from the NetworkStruct. |
| 0x2E | 0x2 | ? |
Status values
| Type | Description |
|---|---|
| 0x3 | Not connected to any network as a host/client. |
| 0x6 | Connected to a network as a host/client. |
Description
This is mainly used when the event handle from NWMUDS:Initialize is signalled. This is also used before using NWMUDS:Bind. For certain user-processes this may be used during NWMUDS initialization as well.