Config Services: Difference between revisions
| Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
| 0x00060082 | | 0x00060082 | ||
| [[CfgNor:WriteData|WriteData]] | | [[CfgNor:WriteData|WriteData]] | ||
|- | |||
| 0x00070000 | |||
| This just uses the WREN command. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00080000 | |||
| This just uses the WRDI command. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00090000 | | 0x00090000 | ||
| [[CfgNor:ReadIdentification|ReadIdentification]] | | [[CfgNor:ReadIdentification|ReadIdentification]] | ||
|- | |||
| 0x000A0000 | |||
| This waits for the WIP bit in the status register to clear(wait for writing to finish). | |||
|- | |||
| 0x000B0000 | |||
| This waits for the WEL bit in the status register to become set(write enabled). | |||
|- | |||
| 0x000C0000 | |||
| This writes the value of the WIP bit in the status register to u8 cmdreply[2]. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x000D0000 | |||
| This writes the value of the WIP bit in the status register to u8 cmdreply[2]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x000E0000 | | 0x000E0000 | ||