Savegames: Difference between revisions
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
The second table is for backup. The active table is mentioned at 0x13C into the image (1=First table, other=Second Table) | The second table is for backup. The active table is mentioned at 0x13C into the image (1=First table, other=Second Table) | ||
'''DIFF''' | |||
* Seems to be the [[extdata]] equivalent of DISA, this seems to start @ offset 0x100 in extdata files using FS.(DIFF never seems to be used for regular savegames) | |||
* When the active-table field is zero, the secondary partition table is used. Otherwise, the primary partition table is used. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Start | |||
! Length | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Magic ("DIFF") | |||
|- | |||
| 0x04 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Magic Number (0x30000) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x08 | |||
| 8 | |||
| Primary partition table offset | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| 8 | |||
| Secondary partition table offset | |||
|- | |||
| 0x18 | |||
| 8 | |||
| Partition table length | |||
|- | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Active table (and the offset to the filebase) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x24 | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0x34 | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| Hash of the active partition table | |||
|- | |||
| 0x54 | |||
| 0x1ac | |||
| Unknown | |||
|} | |||
'''DIFI''' | '''DIFI''' | ||