FIRM: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| 0x400 | | 0x400 | ||
| 0x1 | | 0x1 | ||
| This can be used for overriding the default FCRAM [[Memory_layout|memory-regions]] allocation sizes(APPLICATION, SYSTEM, and BASE). The values for this is the same as [[Configuration_Memory#APPMEMTYPE|Configmem-APPMEMTYPE]]. | | This can be used for overriding the default FCRAM [[Memory_layout|memory-regions]] allocation sizes(APPLICATION, SYSTEM, and BASE). The values for this is the same as [[Configuration_Memory#APPMEMTYPE|Configmem-APPMEMTYPE]]. Values 0-1 are handled the same way by the kernel. However for NS, 0=titleinfo structure for launching a title isn't set, while non-zero=titleinfo structure is set. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x438 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| The kernel checks this field for value 0xFFFF, if it matches the kernel uses the 0x400 field, otherwise that field is ignored by the kernel. | |||
|} | |} | ||