HID Shared Memory: Difference between revisions

Luigi2us (talk | contribs)
PAD State: my bad
Line 80: Line 80:
| 11
| 11
| Y
| Y
|-
| 12
| ?
|-
| 13
| ?
|-
|-
| 28
| 28
Line 94: Line 100:
|}
|}


Bit set = button pressed, bit clear = button not pressed. Bit28-31 only apply to the PAD fields in the array entries. Bit28-31 are set by HID module depending on data from a GPIO command, these are not included with the [[PAD]] register itself.
Bit set = button pressed, bit clear = button not pressed. Bit28-31 only apply to the PAD fields in the array entries. Bit28-31 are set by HID module depending on data from a GPIO command, these are not included with the [[PAD]] register itself. Likewise for Bit12-13, except these are likely used with the sharedmem PAD-state field too(this was originally implemented in an old HID module version / initial module version).


==Entry format==
==Entry format==