MVDSTD:GetConfig: Difference between revisions
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| 0x0 | | 0x0 | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
| Type | | Type, see below. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0C | | 0x0C | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
See [[MVD_Services|here]] regarding "MJPEG". For "MJPEG", the output frame is split into two images via the two output physaddrs. | See [[MVD_Services|here]] regarding "MJPEG". For "MJPEG", the output frame is split into two images via the two output physaddrs. | ||
Types: | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Type value | |||
! Mode | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00000002 | |||
| Color conversion | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00000003 | |||
| Video processing | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00000005 | |||
| Video processing | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00000006 | |||
| Color conversion | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00000007 | |||
| Color conversion | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00000008 | |||
| Color conversion | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00010001 | |||
| Color conversion | |||
| "MJPEG" (yuyv422 -> <out color format>) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00020000 | |||
| Color conversion | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00020001 | |||
| Video processing | |||
| H.264 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00020002 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00080000 | |||
| Video processing | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00080009 | |||
| Video processing | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00180009 | |||
| Video processing | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
=Description= | =Description= | ||
For this command, MVD module DMAs 0x11C-bytes from a MVD state structure to the above output buffer. | For this command, MVD module DMAs 0x11C-bytes from a MVD state structure to the above output buffer. | ||