MVDSTD:GetConfig: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
| Type, see below. | | Type, see below. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| The default for this is 0x0. Must be <5. When non-zero, the type value at offset 0x0 must be one of the following: 0x00020001, 0x00010001, 0x00010005, 0x00010006, or 0x00010007. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0C | | 0x0C | ||
| Line 100: | Line 104: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x00010001 | ||
| Color conversion | | Color conversion | ||
| | | "MJPEG" (yuyv422 -> <out color format>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x00010002 | ||
| Video processing | | Video processing | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x00010004 | ||
| Video processing | | Video processing | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x00010005 | ||
| Color conversion | | Color conversion | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x00010006 | ||
| Color conversion | | Color conversion | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x00010007 | ||
| Color conversion | | Color conversion | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00020000 | | 0x00020000 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x00080001 | ||
| Video processing | | Video processing | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x00180001 | ||
| Video processing | | Video processing | ||
| ? | | ? | ||