MVDSTD:GetConfig: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:
| 0x4
| 0x4
| Type, see below.
| Type, see below.
|-
| 0x4
| 0x4
| The default for this is 0x0. Must be <5. When non-zero, the type value at offset 0x0 must be one of the following: 0x00020001, 0x00010001, 0x00010005, 0x00010006, or 0x00010007.
|-
|-
| 0x0C
| 0x0C
Line 100: Line 104:
!  Description
!  Description
|-
|-
| 0x00000002
| 0x00010001
| Color conversion
| Color conversion
| ?
| "MJPEG" (yuyv422 -> <out color format>)
|-
|-
| 0x00000003
| 0x00010002
| Video processing
| Video processing
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| 0x00000005
| 0x00010004
| Video processing
| Video processing
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| 0x00000006
| 0x00010005
| Color conversion
| Color conversion
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| 0x00000007
| 0x00010006
| Color conversion
| Color conversion
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| 0x00000008
| 0x00010007
| Color conversion
| Color conversion
| ?
| ?
|-
| 0x00010001
| Color conversion
| "MJPEG" (yuyv422 -> <out color format>)
|-
|-
| 0x00020000
| 0x00020000
Line 144: Line 144:
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| 0x00080009
| 0x00080001
| Video processing
| Video processing
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| 0x00180009
| 0x00180001
| Video processing
| Video processing
| ?
| ?