3DS System Flaws: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 468: Line 468:
| April 2015 ?
| April 2015 ?
| smea
| smea
|-
| miiversehax
| Miiverse making a mitm attack, we can modify the request and so simply run the browserhax with a modified payload and have the same privileges as NS.
| NS's privileges.
| [[11.0.0-33|11.0.0-X]]
| [[11.0.0-33|11.0.0-X]]
| October 2016 20-25
| [https://twitter.com/MagicInventor_ MagicInventor]
|-
|-
| snshax
| snshax