FS:OpenFile: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | Transaction (usually 0) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | | OpenFlags | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| | | Attributes (usually 0) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | =OpenFlags= | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Create | | Create | ||
|} | |||
= Attributes = | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Flag | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00000001 | |||
| Is Read-Only | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00000100 | |||
| Is Archive | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00010000 | |||
| Is Hidden | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01000000 | |||
| Is Directory | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:26, 20 April 2012
Request
| Index Word | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | Header code [0x080201C2] |
| 1 | Transaction (usually 0) |
| 2 | Archive handle lower word |
| 3 | Archive handle upper word |
| 4 | LowPath.Type |
| 5 | LowPath.Size |
| 6 | OpenFlags |
| 7 | Attributes (usually 0) |
| 8 | (LowPath.Size<<14) | 2 |
| 9 | LowPath.Data pointer |
Response
| Index Word | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | Header code |
| 1 | Resultcode |
| 3 | File handle |
OpenFlags
| Bit | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | Read |
| 1 | Write |
| 2 | Create |
Attributes
| Flag | Description |
|---|---|
| 0x00000001 | Is Read-Only |
| 0x00000100 | Is Archive |
| 0x00010000 | Is Hidden |
| 0x01000000 | Is Directory |
LowPath Types
| LowPath.Type | Description |
|---|---|
| 2 | ExeFS file path, first u32 in the LowPath.data buffer is an ID while the rest is the 8-byte filename |
| 3 | Path char* |
| 4 | Path wchar_t* |