PSPXI:EncryptDecryptAes: Difference between revisions
Created page with "=Request= {| class="wikitable" border="1" |- ! Index Word ! Description |- | 0 | Header code [0x000401C4] |- | 1 | Size in bytes |- | 2-5 | IV / CTR |- | 6 | Algorithm Type (0...." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Algorithm Type (0.. | | Algorithm Type (0..5) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-5 | | 2-5 | ||
| MAC | | MAC | ||
|} | |||
==MAC== | |||
For CBC mode, the output MAC is the last 16-bytes of the ciphertext. For the other modes, this field is the same as the input IV/CTR. | |||
==Algorithm Types== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Type | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| CBC Encrypt | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| CBC Decrypt | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| CTR Encrypt | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| CTR Decrypt | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| CCM Encrypt | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| CCM Decrypt | |||
|} | |||
==Key Types== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Type | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| Used to decrypt the SSL client cert/client private key | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Used to crypt the local-WLAN WPA2 passphrase | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[SpotPass|BOSS]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |} | ||