GPU/External Registers: Difference between revisions
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x000F02C0 | | 0x000F02C0 | ||
| <nowiki>0x80000000 | ID?</nowiki> | | <nowiki>0x80000000 | ID?</nowiki> When bit31 is clear, the specified vertices are not rendered via CmdID 0xXXXF02C1. | ||
| This is used immediately before CmdID 0xXXXF02C1. | | This is used immediately before CmdID 0xXXXF02C1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| float | | float | ||
| This is used for vertices, the parameter value is unknown. CmdID is <nowiki>0x000F02C1 | ((totalvertices<<22) - 0x100000).</nowiki> The 16-byte vertex entries is the data following the command. | | This is used for vertices, the parameter value is unknown. CmdID is <nowiki>0x000F02C1 | ((totalvertices<<22) - 0x100000).</nowiki> The 16-byte vertex entries is the data following the command. | ||
|} | |||
=== Vertex Entry === | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! Index Word | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Y coordinate? | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |} | ||