CGFX: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| 0x28 | | 0x28 | ||
| X (float), Y (float), Z (float), NX (float), NY (float), NZ (float), U (float), V (float), Unk1 (u32?), Unk2 (u32?) | | X (float), Y (float), Z (float), NX (float), NY (float), NZ (float), U (float), V (float), Unk1 (u32?), Unk2 (u32?) | ||
|} | |||
== TXOB == | |||
TXOBs are contained within MTOBs. They can describe textures; if such is the case, then their structure is as follows : | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Length | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Magic "TXOB" | |||
|- | |||
| 0x14 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Texture height | |||
|- | |||
| 0x18 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Texture width | |||
|- | |||
| 0x30 | |||
| 0x1 | |||
| Texture format | |||
|- | |||
| 0x38 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Texture height (?) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3C | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Texture width (?) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x40 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Texture data size | |||
|- | |||
| 0x44 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Texture data offset (self-relative) | |||
|} | |} | ||