KProcess: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xA4 | | 0xA4 | ||
| | | u16 | ||
| Handle table size from the exheader kernel descriptors. When this is 0, handle table is stored in WRAM. | | Handle table size from the exheader kernel descriptors. When this is 0, handle table is stored in WRAM. | ||
|- | |||
| 0xA6 | |||
| u16 | |||
| Kernel release version field, from the exheader kernel descriptors. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xA8 | | 0xA8 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| Process id, this always begins at 0x0 for the first process. | | Process id, this always begins at 0x0 for the first process. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xB8 | | 0xB8 | ||
Revision as of 06:19, 14 July 2014
class KProcess extends KSynchronizationObject;
| Offset | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x0 | u32 | Pointer to vtable |
| 0x4 | u32 | Reference count |
| 0x54 | u32 | Virtual address of the MMU table for this process |
| 0x7C | u32 | Number of threads which belong to this process. |
| 0x80 | 0x10-bytes | SVC access control mask from the exheader kernel descriptors. |
| 0xA0 | u32 | Kernel flags from the exheader kernel descriptors. |
| 0xA4 | u16 | Handle table size from the exheader kernel descriptors. When this is 0, handle table is stored in WRAM. |
| 0xA6 | u16 | Kernel release version field, from the exheader kernel descriptors. |
| 0xA8 | u32 | Pointer to KCodeSet instance |
| 0xAC | u32 | Process id, this always begins at 0x0 for the first process. |
| 0xB8 | KThread* | Pointer to the process's main (?) thread. |
| 0xCC | void* | Pointer to the process's handle table. |