FIRM: Difference between revisions
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
| The kernel checks this field for value 0xFFFF, if it matches the kernel uses the rest of these parameter fields, otherwise FIRM-launch parameters fields are ignored by the kernel. | | The kernel checks this field for value 0xFFFF, if it matches the kernel uses the rest of these parameter fields, otherwise FIRM-launch parameters fields are ignored by the kernel. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x440 | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| Titleinfo [[FS:GetProgramLaunchInfo|structure]], used by NS during NS startup, to launch the specified title when the below flag is set. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x460 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Bit0: 0 = titleinfo structure isn't set, 1 = titleinfo structure is set. | |||
|} | |} | ||