For the description field, codes in range 1000(?)~1023 is common to all modules, while codes outside this range are defined independently by each module.
+
+
Description ranges: (some if not all of these could be specifically for fs-module)
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
Line 28:
Line 30:
| 100-179
| 100-179
| Not found
| Not found
+
|-
+
| 130-179 (subset of previous)
+
| Media not found
|-
|-
| 180-199
| 180-199
Line 40:
Line 45:
| 230-339
| 230-339
| Unacceptable
| Unacceptable
+
|-
+
| 260-279 (subset of previous)
+
| Write protected
+
|-
+
| 360-389
+
| Bad format
|-
|-
| 390-399
| 390-399
| Verification failure
| Verification failure
+
|-
+
| 600-629
+
| Out of resources
+
|-
+
| 630-660
+
| Access denied
+
|-
+
| 700-729
+
| Invalid argument
+
|-
+
| 730-749
+
| Not initialized
+
|-
+
| 750-759
+
| Already initialized
|-
|-
| 760-779
| 760-779
Line 65:
Line 91:
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
−
| String too big? This error is returned when service name length is greater than 8. (srv)
+
| Invalid string length. This error is returned when service name length is greater than 8 or zero. (srv)
|-
|-
| 6
| 6
−
| Access denied? This error is returned when you request a service that you don't have access to. (srv)
+
| Access denied. This error is returned when you request a service that you don't have access to. (srv)
|-
|-
| 7
| 7
−
| String too small? This error is returned when service name contains an unexpected null byte. (srv)
+
| String size does not match string contents. This error is returned when service name contains an unexpected null byte. (srv)