By entering this site you need to consent to the use of cookies and their functional use according to this privacy policy. Cookies help us to provide the functional services of the website. Kindly read the below message of use and consent to the use.
The following cookies are stored and shared when accessing this website:
- Internal cookies for the MediaWiki site. This is used for user authentication and article modifications.
- Third-party cookies from Google providing services for Google AdSense and Google Analytics
We will never use data collected outside of the above scope.
class [[KMutex]] extends [[KSynchronizationObject]];
class [[KMutex]] extends [[KSynchronizationObject]];
Line 20:
Line 20:
| 0x8
| 0x8
| u32
| u32
−
| Count of KThreads that sync with this object - number of nodes in the linked list below
+
| Node count for threads
|-
|-
| 0xC
| 0xC
−
| KLinkedListNode*
+
| [[KLinkedListNode]]*
−
| Pointer to first KLinkedListNode in node list of KThreads that sync with this object
+
| Pointer to first KLinkedListNode in the list of threads that sync with this object
|-
|-
| 0x10
| 0x10
−
| KLinkedListNode*
+
| [[KLinkedListNode]]*
−
| Pointer to last KLinkedListNode in node list of KThreads that sync with this object
+
| Pointer to last KLinkedListNode in the list of threads that sync with this object
|-
|-
| 0x14
| 0x14
−
| ?
+
| KMutexLinkedListNode
−
| ?
+
| Previous and next mutexes
−
|-
−
| 0x18
−
| ?
−
| ?
|-
|-
| 0x1C
| 0x1C
Line 43:
Line 39:
|-
|-
| 0x20
| 0x20
−
| KThread *
+
| [[KThread]] *
| Thread that has the KMutex locked
| Thread that has the KMutex locked
|-
|-
Line 51:
Line 47:
|-
|-
| 0x28
| 0x28
−
| KProcess*
+
| [[KProcess]]*
| Owner
| Owner
|-
|-
|}
|}
+
+
With the following declarations: <code>struct KMutexLinkedList { KMutex *first, *last; };</code> and <code>struct KMutexLinkedListNode { KMutex *prev, *next; };</code>.