By entering this site you need to consent to the use of cookies and their functional use according to this privacy policy. Cookies help us to provide the functional services of the website. Kindly read the below message of use and consent to the use.
The following cookies are stored and shared when accessing this website:
- Internal cookies for the MediaWiki site. This is used for user authentication and article modifications.
- Third-party cookies from Google providing services for Google AdSense and Google Analytics
We will never use data collected outside of the above scope.
For the description field, codes in range 1000(?)~1023 is common to all modules, while codes outside this range are defined independently by each module.
+
+
Description ranges: (some if not all of these could be specifically for fs-module)
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
Line 28:
Line 30:
| 100-179
| 100-179
| Not found
| Not found
+
|-
+
| 130-179 (subset of previous)
+
| Media not found
|-
|-
| 180-199
| 180-199
Line 40:
Line 45:
| 230-339
| 230-339
| Unacceptable
| Unacceptable
+
|-
+
| 260-279 (subset of previous)
+
| Write protected
+
|-
+
| 360-389
+
| Bad format
|-
|-
| 390-399
| 390-399
| Verification failure
| Verification failure
+
|-
+
| 600-629
+
| Out of resources
+
|-
+
| 630-660
+
| Access denied
+
|-
+
| 700-729
+
| Invalid argument
+
|-
+
| 730-749
+
| Not initialized
+
|-
+
| 750-759
+
| Already initialized
|-
|-
| 760-779
| 760-779
Line 65:
Line 91:
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
−
| String too big? This error is returned when service name length is greater than 8. (srv)
+
| Invalid string length. This error is returned when service name length is greater than 8 or zero. (srv)
|-
|-
| 6
| 6
−
| Access denied? This error is returned when you request a service that you don't have access to. (srv)
+
| Access denied. This error is returned when you request a service that you don't have access to. (srv)
|-
|-
| 7
| 7
−
| String too small? This error is returned when service name contains an unexpected null byte. (srv)
+
| String size does not match string contents. This error is returned when service name contains an unexpected null byte. (srv)