By entering this site you need to consent to the use of cookies and their functional use according to this privacy policy. Cookies help us to provide the functional services of the website. Kindly read the below message of use and consent to the use.
The following cookies are stored and shared when accessing this website:
- Internal cookies for the MediaWiki site. This is used for user authentication and article modifications.
- Third-party cookies from Google providing services for Google AdSense and Google Analytics
We will never use data collected outside of the above scope.
| Next loaded CRR (Must be zero in file, set by RO during loading)
|-
|-
| 0xC
| 0xC
| 0x4
| 0x4
−
| Must be zero
+
| Previous loaded CRR (Must be zero in file, set by RO during loading)
|-
|-
| 0x10
| 0x10
−
| 0x10
+
| 0x4
−
| ?
+
| Debug Info Offset
+
|-
+
| 0x14
+
| 0x4
+
| Debug Info Size
+
|-
+
| 0x18
+
| 0x8
+
| Reserved
|-
|-
| 0x20
| 0x20
−
| 0x20
+
| 0x4
−
| ?
+
| UniqueID Mask
+
|-
+
| 0x24
+
| 0x4
+
| UniqueID Pattern
+
|-
+
| 0x28
+
| 0x18
+
| Reserved
|-
|-
| 0x40
| 0x40
Line 52:
Line 68:
| 0x348
| 0x348
| 0x8
| 0x8
−
| ?
+
| Reserved
|-
|-
| 0x350
| 0x350
| 0x4
| 0x4
−
| Size of header, always 0x360
+
| Hash-table Offset
|-
|-
| 0x354
| 0x354
| 0x4
| 0x4
−
| ?
+
| Total hashes in the hash-table
|-
|-
| 0x358
| 0x358
| 0x4
| 0x4
−
| Size of the CRR0 file, excluding padding
+
| Offset to the plain region containing text tags, from the process [[NCCH#CXI|NCCH]]
|-
|-
| 0x35C
| 0x35C
| 0x4
| 0x4
−
| ?
+
| Size of plain region
|-
|-
| 0x360
| 0x360
Line 74:
Line 90:
| SHA-256 hash-table
| SHA-256 hash-table
|}
|}
−
+
Each hash stored in the hash-table is over the corresponding executable [[CRO0]] hash-table.
Each hash stored in the hash-table is over the corresponding executable [[CRO0]] hash-table.
−
CRR0 files are usually stored under "romfs:/.crr/". The end of the file is aligned to a 0x1000-byte boundary with 0xCC bytes, however the beginning of the padding is the first two text tags from the process [[NCCH#CXI|NCCH]] plain region.
+
CRR0 files must be stored under "romfs:/.crr/". The end of the file is aligned to a 0x1000-byte boundary with 0xCC bytes.