AM:CommitImportProgramsAndUpdateFirmwareAuto: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Steveice10 (talk | contribs) m Steveice10 moved page AM:InstallTitlesFinish to AM:CommitImportProgramsAndUpdateFirmwareAuto |
Steveice10 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Header code [0x040E00C2] | | Header code [0x040E00C2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1- | | 1 | ||
| | | [[Filesystem_services#MediaType|Media Type]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Title count | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| u8, [[Title_Database|Database]] (0 = title.db, 1 = tmp*.db) | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| ((Title Count * 8) << 4) <nowiki>|</nowiki> 0xA | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Title IDs Pointer | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:30, 17 April 2016
Request
| Index Word | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | Header code [0x040E00C2] |
| 1 | Media Type |
| 2 | Title count |
| 3 | u8, Database (0 = title.db, 1 = tmp*.db) |
| 4 | ((Title Count * 8) << 4) | 0xA |
| 5 | Title IDs Pointer |
Response
| Index Word | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | Header code |
| 1 | Result code |
Description
This is the same as AMNet:InstallTitlesFinish.