The SaveID for system modules is usually 0x00010000 | [[Title_list|uniqueID]]. The SaveID for other system processes(like applications) is 0x00020000 | [[Title_list|uniqueID]].
+
The SaveID for system modules is usually 0x00010000 | [[Titles|uniqueID]]. The SaveID for other system processes (like applications) is 0x00020000 | [[Titles|uniqueID]].
| Additional savedata for the New3DS [[Internet Browser]]. This contains all browser history: each entry has the URL, UTF-16 title string, and icon gfx. This include old pages which are not currently open in the browser as tabs?
|-
|-
| 0x0002008D
| 0x0002008D
Line 88:
Line 83:
| 0x0002009F
| 0x0002009F
| Friend List applet savegame
| Friend List applet savegame
+
|-
+
| 0x000200BB
+
| Same as JPN
+
| Same as JPN
+
| Additional savedata for the New3DS [[Internet Browser]]. This only contains "t.bin" with filesize 0xadf80. This contains all browser history: each entry has the URL, UTF-16 title string, and icon gfx. This includes old pages which are not currently open in the browser as tabs?