Bootloader: Difference between revisions
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| 0xF8(~7) | | 0xF8(~7) | ||
| The FIRM magicnum(firmhdr+0) is invalid. | | The FIRM magicnum(firmhdr+0) is invalid. | ||
|- | |||
| 0xFF(~0) | |||
| Initial value for each entry in the 8-entry array of status-codes for the NCSD partitions. Indicates that the partition is not a FIRM partition(partition fs type isn't 0x3 or partition fs crypt-type isn't 0x2). | |||
|} | |} | ||